1. General provisions
    The real policy of processing of personal data is made according to requirements of the Federal law of 27.07.2006. No. 152-FZ “About personal data” also defines an order of processing of personal data and a measure for safety of personal data the PROSTO PR agency (further – the Operator).
    1.1. The operator sets the most important goal and condition for the performance of his activities to respect the rights and freedoms of man and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
    1.2. This Operator ‘s Personal Data Processing Policy (the “Policy”) applies to all information that the Operator may obtain about visitors to the http://dev.pr-prosto.ru/ website.
  1. Basic concepts used in the Policy
    2.1. Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data using computer equipment;
    2.2. Personal Data Blocking – temporary termination of personal data processing (except if processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
    2.3. Website – a collection of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address http://dev.pr-prosto.ru/;
    2.4. Personal data information system – a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means providing for their processing;
    2.5. Personal Data Impersonation – actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the identity of personal data to a specific User or other personal data subject;
    2.6. Personal Data Processing – any action (operation) or set of actions (transactions) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (updating, modification), retrieval, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), impersonation, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
    2.7. Operator – a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and/or carrying out processing of personal data, as well as defining purposes of personal data processing, composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
    2.8. Personal Data – any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or User-defined http://dev.pr-prosto.ru/ website;
    2.9. User – any visitor to the http://dev.pr-prosto.ru/ website;
    2.10. Provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain range of persons;
    2.11. Dissemination of personal data – any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or at familiarization with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including disclosure of personal data in mass media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or provision of access to personal data in any other way;
    2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data – transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, to a foreign natural or foreign legal person;
    2.13. Personal data destruction – any actions, as a result of which personal data is destroyed irretrievably with the impossibility of further restoration of personal data content in the personal data information system and (or) destruction of material personal data media.
  1. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User
    3.1. Surname, name, middle name;
    3.2. E-mail address;
    3.3. Phone numbers;
    3.4. Name of the company;
    3.5. The site also collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).
    3.6. The above-mentioned data are further combined by the general concept of Personal Data.
  1. Objectives of personal data processing
    4.1. The purpose of processing personal data of the User is to inform the User by sending e-mails.
    4.2. The Operator shall also have the right to notify the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User may always refuse to receive information messages by sending a letter to the Operator to the e-mail address of the info@pr-prosto.ru marked “Refusal of notifications about new products and services and special offers.”
    4.3. Impersonal data of Users collected using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about Users actions on the site, to improve the quality of the site and its content.
  2. Legal basis of personal data processing
    5.1. The Operator processes personal data of the User only if they are filled in and/or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the http://dev.pr-prosto.ru/ website. By completing the relevant forms and/or sending your personal data to the Operator, the User agrees to this Policy.
    5.2. The Operator processes impersonal data about the User in case it is permitted in the settings of the User ‘s browser (“cookies” preservation and use of JavaScript technology are enabled).
  1. Procedure for collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing
    The security of personal data processed by the Operator shall be ensured by implementing the legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to comply fully with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.
    6.1. The operator ensures the security of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
    6.2. Personal data of the User will never be transferred to third parties under any conditions, except in cases related to compliance with the applicable legislation.
    6.3. In case of identification of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently, by the direction to the Operator the notice on the e-mail address of info@pr-prosto.ru Operator with a mark “Updating of personal data”.
    6.4. The period of personal data processing is unlimited. The User may at any time withdraw his consent to personal data processing by sending a notification by e-mail to the Operator ‘s e-mail address info@pr-prosto.ru marked “Withdrawal of consent to personal data processing.”
  1. Cross-border transfer of personal data
    7.1. The operator is obliged to ensure that the foreign State to whose territory it is intended to transfer personal data provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects before the cross-border transfer of personal data begins.
    7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data in the territory of foreign States that do not meet the above requirements can be carried out only if the personal data subject agrees in writing to cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or execution of the contract to which the personal data subject is a party.
  1. Final provisions
    8.1. The User may obtain any clarification regarding matters of interest relating to the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via info@pr-prosto.ru e-mail.
    8.2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator ‘s personal data processing policy. The policy is in effect indefinitely until replaced by a new version.
    8.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at http://dev.pr-prosto.ru/policy/.